Favourites
-
Potato Cakes $2.20Homemade
-
Dim Sims Traditional $2.20Fried or Steamed
-
South Melbourne Dim Sim $3.90Fried or Steamed
-
Nuggets $1.20
-
Onion Rings 1/2 Doz $3.00
-
Fish Cake $4.90
-
Chiko Roll $4.90
-
Spring Roll $4.90
-
Corn Jack $4.90
-
Hot Dog Battered $4.90Don
-
Kabana Battered $5.90Don
-
Home Made Burger Battered $7.50
-
Calamari Rings $2.20Battered or Crumbed
-
Calamari Rings Salt N Pepper Style 1/2 Doz $13.20
-
Grilled Calamari Skewer (5) $11.00
-
Prawns $3.50Battered or Crumbed
-
Grilled Prawn Skewer (4) $14.00
-
Scallops (King Size) $3.50Battered or Crumbed
-
Grilled Scallop Skewer (4) $14.00
-
Seafood Stick $2.50Battered
-
Mussels $1.90Battered
-
Chicken Parmigana $15.00With chips $19.00
With chips & salad, $23.50
Fresh off the Boat
-
Flake $12.50AUS/NZ
-
Mini Flake Battered $4.90AUS/NZ
-
Flathead $13.00AUS
-
Blue Grenadier $12.50AUS
-
Rockling $13.90AUS/NZ
-
Atlantic Salmon $14.50AUS
-
Baby Snapper $14.50AUS/NZ
-
Baby Barra $13.90AUS
-
King George Whiting $15.90AUS
* Crumbed $1.00 extra.
Desserts
-
Banana Fritter $3.50
-
Pineapple Fritter $3.50
-
Hot Jam Donuts $1.50
-
Mars in Batter $3.50
Burgers
-
Beef Burger `Plain` $9.50Premium beef patty, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, and tomato sauce
-
Beef Burger `Lot` $16.50Premium beef patty, free range egg, short-cut bacon, cheddar cheese, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, and tomato sauce
-
Beef Burger `Lot` Combo $24.00Beef burger `Lot`, Chips for one & soft drink
375ml drink $24.00
600ml drink $25.50 -
Three times the Double Burger $19.90Double premium beef patty, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, double short-cut bacon, double tasty cheese, and sweet BBQ sauce
-
Yankee Burger $15.00Premium beef patty, fresh red onion, fresh tomato, iceberg lettuce, pickles, two slices of Arnerican cheddar, dijon mustard and homemade pesto mayo
-
Relish the Edge $14.00Premium beef patty, fresh red onion, fresh tomato, iceberg lettuce, pickles, two slices of American cheddar, tomato relish and homemade pesto mayo
-
The Classic Cheese Burger $13.90Premium beef patty, pickles, two stices of American cheddar, tomato sauce and dijon mustard
-
Big Boss Burger $18.90Two premium beef patties, iceberg lettuce, two slices of American cheddar, pickles, a touch of fresh red onion, and special burger sauce
-
Little Boss Burger $12.00Premium beef patty, iceberg lettuce, a slice of American cheddar, pickles, a touch of fresh red onion, and special burger sauce
-
Traditional Messy Burger $17.90Choice of spit-roasted lamb, chicken, or mixed gyro, fresh red onion, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, and homemade tzatziki
-
The Messy Burger `Lot` $22.90Choice of spit-roasted lamb, chicken, or mixed gyro, free range egg, short-cut bacon, cheddar cheese, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, and homemade tzatziki
-
Tropical Chicken Messy Burger $22.90Spit-roasted chicken gyro, iceberg lettuce, short-cut bacon, cheddar cheese, grilled pineapple, and ranch dressing
-
Crispy Chicken Fillet Burger $9.90Iceberg lettuce and ranch dressing
-
Chicken Schnitzel Burger $10.90Iceberg lettuce and ranch dressing
-
Chicken Schnitzel Wrap $13.50Fresh red onion, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, and ranch dressing
-
Veggie Burger $9.90Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, and mayo
-
Fish Burger $15.90Battered or grilled flake, iceberg lettuce and tartare sauce
Crumbed $1 Extra -
Egg & Bacon Roll $6.50Roll and Sandwich
Extras
-
Extra Beef Pattie $4.90
-
Free Range Egg $1.90
-
Short Cut Bacon $1.90
-
Tomato $1.70
-
Cheese $1.70
-
Grilled Onion $1.70
-
Pineapple $2.50
-
Pickles $1.50
-
Jalapenos $1.70
-
Beetroot $1.70
-
Potato Cake $2.20
-
Relish $1.00
-
Herb Mayo $1.50
Souvlaki
-
Lamb Souvlaki $18.00
-
Chicken Souvlaki $18.00
-
Mixed Souvlaki $18.00
-
Fish Souvlaki $17.00Battered or grilled
-
Souvlaki Combo $25.50Souvlaki, chips for one & soft drink
375ml drink $25.50
600ml drink $27.00
-
Extra Gyros $6.00
-
Tasty Grated $2.50
-
Dodoni Feta $3.00
-
Chips Inside $2.50
-
Jalapenos $1.70
-
Chilli Flakes $0.00
-
Pita Bread $2.00
Gyros Meals
-
Gyros Box $26.90Available in lamb, chicken or mixed spit-roasted gyro, homemade tzatziki, chips for one, pita bread, and a fresh garden salad
-
Gyros and Rice Box $26.90Available in lamb, chicken or mixed spit-roasted gyro, homemade tzatziki, Greek yoghurt, small basmatic rice, pita bread, and a fresh garden salad
-
Atomic Bomb $12.00Available in lamb, chicken or mixed spit-roasted gyro, served on a bed of chips, topped with homemade tzatziki and hot chilli sauce
Small - $12.00
Large - $19.90 -
Rice To Meat You $12.00A bed of basmati rice, layered with spit-roasted gyro, topped with Greek yoghurt. Available in Lamb, Chicken or Mixed
Small - $12.00
Large - $19.90 -
Gyros Tub $14.50A tub of spit-roasted gyro, available in lamb, chicken or mixed
Small - $14.50
Large - $32.00
Steaks
-
Steak Sandwich `Plain` $13.90Yearling Scotch Fillet, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, and tomato sauce
-
Steak Sandwich `Lot` $19.90Yearling Scotch Fillet, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, free range egg, short-cut bacon, cheddar cheese, and tomato sauce
-
Steak Bun `Plain` $13.90Yearling Scotch Fillet, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, and tomato sauce
-
Steak Bun `Lot` $19.90Yearling Scotch Fillet, grilled red onion, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, free range egg, short-cut bacon, cheddar cheese, and tomato sauce
Salads
-
Greek Salad - side $6.00
-
Greek Salad - regular $9.90Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato, continental cucumber, red onion, dodoni feta, kalamata olives, dressed with vinegar, salt and sunflower oil
-
Garden Salad - side $4.50
-
Garden Salad - regular $8.90Mixed lettuce, fresh tomato, continental cucumber, red onion, dressed with balsamic vinegar, salt and sunflower oil
-
Chicken Salad $18.90Mixed lettuce, fresh tomato, continental cucumber, red onion, dressed with balsamic vinegar, salt and sunflower oil topped with spit spit-roasted chicken gyro
Rice
-
Basmati Rice - small $4.00
-
Basmati Rice - large $6.90
Combos
-
Family Combo $75.904 flake, 4 potato cakes, 4 dim sims & $10.00 chips
-
Combo 43 $59.503 flake, 3 potato cakes, 3 dim sims & $10 chips
-
Combo 42 $39.902 flake, 2 potato cakes, 2 dim sims & minimum chips
-
Big Skipper Combo $19.901 Flake, 1 Potato Cake, 1 Dim Sim & Chips for One
-
Little Skipper Combo $12.90Mini flake, 1 Potato Cake, 1 Dim Sim & Chips for One
-
Side Salad Combo $19.901 flake, chips for one & side garden salad
-
Oceans Combo Battered* $26.901 battered flake, 1 battered prawn, 1 battered scallop, 2 battered calamari rings with chips or rice
-
Oceans Combo Grilled* $26.901 grilled flake, 1 grilled prawn, 1 grilled scallop, 2 grilled calamari rings with chips or rice
-
Flake Salad & Rice Combo $19.901 Flake (battered or grilled), garden salad & basmati rice
-
Calamari Combo $22.90(Battered or Crumbed or Salt `n` Pepper) 8 Calamari Rings, Chips for One & Tartare
Chips
-
Chips for One $4.00
-
Minimum Chips $7.00
-
Small Chips $9.00
-
Medium Chips $14.00
-
Large Chips $21.00
Milkshakes
-
Vanilla $8.00
-
Chocolate $8.00
-
Caramel $8.00
-
Banana $8.00
-
Strawberry $8.00
-
Blue Heaven $8.00
-
Lime $8.00

